Upcoming shows in Boise

November 2021

Nov 25 @ 10:30pm: Thanksgiving Dance Party with DJ BODIE at Neurolux

Nov 26 @ 6pm: Trevor Peterson at Lost Grove Brewing

Nov 26 @ 7:30pm: BLACK ON BLACK VI w/ Hand of Doom and Ealdor Bealu at Neurolux

Nov 26 @ 8pm: Rock Dee House Dueling Pianos at Ironwood Bar & Grill

Nov 27 @ 8pm: GWAR, Napalm Death, EYEHATEGOD at Knitting Factory

Nov 27 @ 8pm: Hand Trembler w/ Rhythmic Friction, Psycache & Snuggle Bunny at Neurolux

Nov 27 @ 10pm: DJ I.G.A. at Spacebar

December 2021

Dec 1 @ 8pm: Courtney Barnett, Bedouine at Knitting Factory

Dec 3 @ 7:30pm: Radio Boise Practice NYE Party at The Olympic

Dec 3 @ 8pm: Not So Silent Night: A night of local music at Knitting Factory

Dec 4 @ 9pm: Wavelength Club Series w/ Julian Gray at 9th Street Parallel

Dec 5 @ 7pm: Thundercat, Channel Tres at Knitting Factory

Dec 6 @ 7pm: TV Girl w/ Jordana at The Shredder

Dec 6 @ 7:30pm: El Ten Eleven at Neurolux

Dec 7 @ 8pm: Noah Kahan at Knitting Factory

Dec 10 @ 6pm: Atreyu, Crown The Empire, Tetrarch, Saul, Defying Decay at Knitting Factory

Dec 11 @ 8pm: The Backseat Lovers w/ Sleepy Gonzales at The Shredder

Dec 11 @ 9pm: Reggaeton Nights at Knitting Factory

Dec 13 @ 7pm: PROF w/ J Plaza, Andre Thomas, and Willie Wonka at Neurolux

Dec 13 @ 8pm: Supercrush w/ Big Kisses, Rotten Apple Trees at The Olympic

Dec 15 @ 7pm: Okey Dokey + Dante Elephante w/ Mae Powell at The Shredder

Dec 15 @ 8pm: LANCO w/ Ross Ellis & Troy Cartwright at Knitting Factory

Dec 15 @ 8pm: GOST w/ True Body at The Olympic

Dec 17 @ 7pm: Floating Witch's Head w/ Papas, Frankie Tillo at Neurolux

Dec 17 @ 8pm: Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience at Knitting Factory

Dec 18 @ 8pm: 100.3 The X’s X-Mas Bash 2021: THEORY with special guest 10 Years at Knitting Factory

Dec 31 @ 8pm: New Year's Eve w/ Micky & The Motorcars, Jeff Crosby at Knitting Factory

Dec 31 @ 9pm: Grateful New Year's Eve Party at The Olympic

January 2022

Jan 13 @ 7pm: Khemmis at Neurolux

Jan 15 @ 7pm: Subtronics at Knitting Factory

Jan 16 @ 8pm: The Motet w/ Collin Miller, Magic Beans at The Olympic

Jan 17 @ 8pm: The Unlikely Candidates at The Olympic

Jan 18 @ 7:30pm: Bumpin Uglies w/ Artikal Sound System, Joey Harkum at The Olympic

Jan 18 @ 7:30pm: Loving at Neurolux

Jan 19 @ 8pm: Cedric Burnside & Black Joe Lewis at The Olympic

Jan 21 @ 8pm: Circa Survive, Tigers Jaw, SOUL GLO at Knitting Factory

Jan 22 @ 8pm: Austin Meade & Kody West at The Olympic

Jan 24 @ 8pm: STRFKR, The Undercover Dream Lovers , Das Kope at Knitting Factory

Jan 26 @ 8pm: Leftover Salmon at Knitting Factoryr

Jan 27 @ 8pm: Washed Out w/ Brijean at El Korah Shrine

Jan 27 @ 8pm: METALACHI at Neurolux

Jan 27 @ 8pm: Yonder Mountain String Band at Knitting Factory

Jan 28 @ 8pm: Supersuckers + Scott H. Biram at Neurolux

Jan 29 @ 8:30pm: Mr. Criminal, Brown Boy, Magic Girl, Dyablo, Spanky Loco at Knitting Factory

Jan 30 @ 7pm: Clem Snide at VAC

Jan 31 @ 8pm: Son Volt at The Olympic

Not yet a subscriber?

You can join the free newsletter here:

    I respect your privacy. Unsubscribe at any time.