Upcoming shows in Boise

If you have a show coming up send it to marissa@fromboise.com

October 2022

Wed Oct 5 @ 7:30pm: Theresa Caputo at The Morrison Center

Wed Oct 5 @ 8pm: Stop Light Observations at The Olympic

Wed Oct 5 @ 8pm: Service + Rotten Apple Trees + James Plane Wreck at Neurolux

Wed Oct 5 @ 8pm: Gary Clark Jr + Abraham Alexander at Revolution Center

Th Oct 6 @ 6pm: Thomas Rhett at Idaho Center

Th Oct 6 @ 7pm: Portland Cello Project at Visual Arts Collective

Th Oct 6 @ 7pm: GWAR at Revolution Center

Th Oct 6 @ 8pm: ANTI-FLAG + Bad Cop/Bad Cop + The Last Gang at The Shredder

Th Oct 6 @ 8pm: King Youngblood + Pink Fuzz + Corduroy Blue at Neurolux

Fri Oct 7 @ 7pm: Wheelwright at The Olympic

Fri Oct 7 @ 8pm: Melt-Banana + Wand at Neurolux

Sat Oct 8 @ 8pm: Neighbor Lady + Ana Lete + Downcoast at The Olympic

Sun Oct 9 @ 8pm: Night Moves + Free Music at Neurolux

Sun Oct 9 @ 8pm: Quinn DeVeaux + Rhodes Hull at The Olympic

Mon Oct 10 @ 8pm: Alex Cameron + Loah at Neurolux

Mon Oct 10 @ 8pm: Babe Rainbow + seventies tuberide at The Olympic

Tu Oct 11 @ 7pm: Carbon Leaf at The Olympic

Tu Oct 11 @ 8pm: Ata Kak + Afrosonics Sound System at Neurolux

Wed Oct 12 @ 8pm: Lauren Ruth Ward + Devon Michael Sedrick + Temme Scott at Neurolux

Th Oct 13 @ 7pm: Forty Feet Tall at The Olympic

Th Oct 13 @ 8pm: Little Jesus + Divino Niño at The Shredder

Th Oct 13 @ 8pm: MAITA + Chief Broom + Petal Party at Neurolux

Fri Oct 14 @ 8pm: Argonaut & Wasp + Hembree + Los Syringas at The Olympic

Fri Oct 14 @ 8pm: Spafford + Town of Trees at Neurolux

Sat Oct 14 @ 8pm: Teddy and the Rough Riders at Neurolux

Sat Oct 15 @ 8pm: Flipturn + Juice at The Shredder

Tu Oct 18 @ 8pm: Ahi The Nomad + Charlie Curtis-Beard + knwbdy + DJ Gladwell at The Shredder

Tu Oct 18 @ 8pm: MJ Lenderman + Spencer Radcliffe at Neurolux

Fri Oct 21 @ 8pm: Jeff Crosby at Neurolux

Sat Oct 22 @ 8pm: Bit Brigade performs "Mega Man II" + "Castlevania" + Dedicated Servers at Neurolux

Sat Oct 22 @ 8pm: QWANQWA + Tora'dan at The Olympic

Sun Oct 23 @ 8pm: Black Lips at The Olympic

Tu Oct 25 @ 8pm: James McMurtry + Jonny Burke at Neurolux

Wed Oct 26 @ 7pm: Quaker City Night Hawks at The Olympic

Wed Oct 26 @ 8pm: The Dead Tongues + Nick Delffs at Neurolux

Wed Oct 26 @ 8pm: Vincent Neil Emerson + Ryan Curtis at Visual Arts Collective

Th Oct 27 @ 8pm: Arlo McKinley at Visual Arts Collective

Th Oct 27 @ 8pm: SPELLLING + Spacemoth at Neurolux

Sat Oct 29 @ 8pm: Halloween Party with Vision Video + Blood Lemon + Floating Witch’s Head at Neurolux

Sun Oct 30 @ 5:30pm: Halloween Party with Floating Witch's Head + Moon Owl's Mages at KIN

November 2022

Tu Nov 1 @ 7pm: An Evening With Martin Sexton at The Olympic

Wed Nov 2 @ 8pm: Polyrhythmics at The Olympic

Wed Nov 2 @ 8pm: Good Looks at Neurolux

Th Nov 3 @ 7pm: Kenny Feidler & The Cowboy Killers +Casey Shelden & The Homewrekcers at The Olympic

Fri Nov 4 @ 8pm: Charlie Parr + Two Runner at The Olympic

Th Nov 3 @ 8pm: TAUK + Kanika Moore at Neurolux

Fri Nov 4 @ 8pm: Ginger Root + Vicky Farewell at The Shredder

Sun Nov 6 @ 8pm: Os Mutantes + Claude Fontaine at Neurolux

Mon Nov 7 @ 7pm: Langhorn Slim + Jeremie Albino at El Korah Shrine

Tue Nov 8 @ 7:30pm: Dave Matthews Band at Ford Idaho Center

Tue Nov 8 @ 8pm: Hot Garbage + guests at Neurolux

Wed Nov 9 @ 8pm: Inner Wave + Your Grandparents at The Shredder

Wed Nov 9 @ 8pm: Patriarchy + Ani Christ + Holy Throne + Street Fever (DJ set) at Neurolux

Th Nov 10 @ 8pm: Oh, Rose + Evolfo + Papas at Neurolux

Th Nov 10 @ 8pm: Son Little + Moorea Masa & The Mood at The Olympic

Fri Nov 11 @ 8pm: Holy Fawn + SOM + Grivo at The Shredder

Sat Nov 12 @ 8pm: Madi Diaz + Caroline Spence at The Olympic

Sat Nov 12 @ 8pm: Pearl & The Oysters + guests at Neurolux

Sun Nov 13 @ 8pm: No Age + John Wiese at Neurolux

Sun Nov 13 @ 8pm: The Brothers Comatose + Pixie & The Partygrass Boys at The Olympic

Mon Nov 14 @ 8pm: Dead Boys + The Briefs + Suzi Moon at Neurolux

Tue Nov 15 @ 7pm: Lucius at El Korah Shrine

Wed Nov 16 @ 8pm: Victor Internet + Ariel & The Culture + Estereomance at Neurolux

Fri Nov 18 @ 8pm: Josiah Johnson + Shaina Shepherd at The Olympic

Sat Nov 19 @ 8pm: Hot Flash Heat Wave Sports + Sipper at The Shredder

Sun Nov 20 @ 8pm: The Murlocs + Paul Jacobs at Neurolux

December 2022

Sat Dec 3 @ 8pm: Oddisee & Good Compny + guests at Neurolux

Not yet a subscriber?

You can join the free newsletter here:

    I respect your privacy. Unsubscribe at any time.